TMEA All State Choir

2020

  • McKenzie Comeaux, Area Alternate

  • Johanna Gonzalez, Area Alternate

  • Bryce Comeaux, Mixed Choir Member

Mixed Choir

2020

Bryce Comeaux, Tenor 1

2019

McKenzie Comeaux, Soprano 2 

2017

Zoey Henderson, Soprano 2 

Peyton Moseley, Bass 2 

2016

Erika Erwin, Alto 2, 2016

2014

Elizabeth Taleno, Soprano 2

2012

Kelly Bird, Soprano 2

Roy Ramirez, Bass 2

2011

Josh Houghton, Bass 1

Zach Newman, Bass 1

2010

Stephanie Reyes, Alto 1

Roy Ramirez, Bass 2

2009

Claire Lucke, Alto 1

Stephanie Reyes, Alto 1

Yvonne Garcia, Alto 2

William Whitley, Bass 1

2008

William Whitley, Bass 1

Diamond Laddermore, Bass 2

2007

Alyssa Linares, Soprano 1

Lorin Kirk, Alto 2

Kolton Ferguson, Tenor 1

2006

Lorin Kirk, Alto 2

2005

Alyssa Bradford, Soprano 1

Lorin Kirk, Alto 2

Byong Kang, Tenor 1

Jesse LaRue, Bass 2

2004

Azuree Bernard, Alto 2

Chaldea Sia, Alto 2

Mike Vasquez, Bass 1

2003

Nikki Thompson, Soprano 2

Azuree Bernard, Alto 2

Neal Minson, Tenor 1

2002

Victoria Dickson, Soprano 1

Leah Morgan, Alto 2

2001

Elibeth Andrade, Soprano 2

Julie Fredrick, Soprano 2

Brandon Blaylock, Tenor 1

Steven Kang, Tenor 1

2000

Victoria Dickens, Soprano 1

Brandon Blaylock, Tenor 1

1999

Chestin Auzenne, Soprano 1

Sarah Reitmeier, Alto 1

Brandon Blaylock, Tenor 1

1997

Courtney Newman, Soprano 1

Sandra Vasquez, Alto 2

Charles Neill, Tenor 2

Ahsley Robinson, bass 1

1996

Luke Hales, Tenor 1

Charley Neill, Tenor 2

1995

Tonya Eastman, Soprano 2

1994

Ian Lyra, Tenor 1

1991

Christopher St. Julian, Tenor 1

Brian Harris, Bass 1

1986

Robyn Wratt, Soprano 2

1985

Carol Barnwell, Alto 2

1974

Charlene Benton, Soprano 1

1973

Rent Boyd, Tenor 2

1972

Kent Bond, Tenor 1

Gerald Longbotharn, Tenor 2

1971

Dianna Colburn, Soprano 1

Kent Bond, Tenor 2

Tenor-Bass/Men's Choir

2015

Reginaldo Taleno, Bass 2

2013

Chad Leiper, Tenor 1

Dirk Kogut, Tenor 2

2012

Chad Leiper, Tenor 1

Zach Martin, Bass 1

2011

Chad Leiper, Tenor 1

Zachary Martin, Tenor 1

2010

Joshua Bailey, Tenor 1

Robert Taleno, Bass 1

2009

Austin Dean, Tenor 2

Robert Taleno, Bass 1

2008

Austin Dean, Tenor 2

Ignacio Ramirez, Jr., Tenor 2

2007

Diamond Laddermore

2006

Bradley Kohles, Bass 1

2005

Bradhley Kohles, Bass 1

Michael Vasquez, Bass 1

2004

Bradley Kohles, Bass 2

2003

Christ Bruening, Bass 2

2002

Marcus McDaniel, Tenor 2

Blake Mallay, Bass 1

Treble/Women's Choir

2019

Makiyla McKenzie, Soprano 1

2018

Emily Thomas, Soprano 2

2016

Zoey Henderson, Soprano 2

2015

Erika Erwin, Alto 2

2014

Kelly Bird, Soprano 2

2013

Elizabeth Taleno, Soprano 2

Sarah Bailey, Alto 2

Erika Erwin, Alto 2

2012

Ashley Medford, Soprano 1

2010

Paige Scheu, Soprano 1

2009

Deidre JohnBaptiste, Soprano 2

2008

Claire Lucke, Alto 1

Stephanie Reyes, Alto 1

Lauren Kotlarz, Alto 2

2007

Lauren Koltarz, Alto 2

2004

Alyssa Bradford, Soprano 1

Kristen Alexander, Alto 1

Lorin Kirk, Alto 2

2003

Larhea Pierson, Soprano 1

2002

Julie Frederick, Soprano 2

Nikki Thompson, Soprano 2

Azuree Bernard, Alto 2

2001

Nikki Thompson. Soprano 2

Leah Morgan, Alto 2

2000

Bonnie Ferguson, Alto 1

Onyia Wilson, Alto 1

Leah Morgan, Alto 2

1999

April Macken, Alto 2